Title

UND lists names of students eligible to graduate at 2015 Spring Commencement ceremonies held May 9 and 16

Authors

David L. Dodds

Document Type

Article

Publication Date

6-8-2015

Abstract

UND lists names of students eligible to graduate at 2015 Spring Commencement ceremonies held May 9 and 16

More than 2,000 University of North Dakota students were eligible to receive degrees during this year’s Spring Commencement ceremonies held on May 9 and 16 in Grand Forks.

Nearly 600 of those students were eligible to receive post-graduate and professional degrees for law and medicine. Fifty-five UND students graduated with their medical degrees from the School of Medicine and Health Sciences at a ceremony on May 9. A separate event was held for 59 students, who received their law degrees from the School of Law, also on May 9.

The 2015 Spring General Commencement ceremony took place on May 16 at the Alerus Center. At that ceremony, two UND faculty members, Sharon Carson and Cindy Juntunen, were officially named Chester Fritz Distinguished Professors. The professorship is the school’s highest academic honor. Also, Honorary Doctor of Letters degree were given to Bill Gross, an aviator and founder of the nonprofit known as Farm Rescue; and North Dakota Chief Justice of the Supreme Court Gerald Vandewalle. Both men are North Dakota natives and UND alums.

The following is a list of the newest UND graduates, sorted alphabetically by hometown and name:

NORTH DAKOTA:

Alexander -- Aaron Weber (JD); Ambrose -- Coltyn Johnson (BSN); Anamoose -- Dustin Rudnick (BSEE & BSME, Cum Laude) Arthur -- Kelly Sagen (BSFWB, Cum Laude); Arvilla -- Jacob Petsinger (BBA, Summa Cum Laude); Belcourt -- Shyleen Hall (MPH), Shane Martin (PHD), Duran Parisien (BSCJS), Janie Schroeder (JD), Ronette Vandal (BA); Beulah -- Brendan Boe (MD), Karlie Hoherz (BSKIN), Megan Muscha (BBA), Joseph Roberson-Kitzman (MPA), Kasey Schmidt (BSKIN), Lucas Schnaidt (BS, Summa Cum Laude); Bismarck -- Jordan Adolf (BGS, Summa Cum Laude), Jessica Albert (BSN), Annemarie Assel (BGS, Summa Cum Laude), Alyssa Backes (MS), Jody Bauer (MPAS), Gannon Becker (BA), Kirk Bjella (MD), Jasmin Boger (BSN), Amber Bouret (BA), Steven Brunner (BBA), Madison Buck (BBA), Jean Canham (MD), Kristin Canham (BACC, Summa Cum Laude), Andrew Carman (BS), Meghan Conlin (BSGDT), Nathan Curry (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Ashley Dockter (BS), Chelsea Ensz (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Jordan Ensz (BSCE, Magna Cum Laude), Nicole Evans (BA), Kristin Faris (BSSW), Daniel Field (MD), Aaron Frenette (MD), Macy Gunderson (BS), Jessica Hansen (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Sarah Hansen (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Jenifer Hardy (BGS, Cum Laude), Erin Haugen (BGS, Summa Cum Laude), Nicholas Henes (JD), Shane Hersch (MS), Nathan Hoaglund (MD), Caitlin Hochhalter (JD), Skylar Hoyt (BSSW, Cum Laude), Jacqueline Huber (MD), Kirby Huber (BS), Timothy Jacobs (BSCE, Summa Cum Laude), Isaac Jensen (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Mathew Jensen (JD), Alexandra Johnson (BS), Brian Johnson (JD), Ciara Johnson (MD), Kayla Johnson (BA), Kamela Kelsch (BGS, Cum Laude), Jessica Keys (BSED, Summa Cum Laude), Zachary Klabo (BSChE), Jace Kusler (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Aaron LaMontagne (BSMLS), Hannah Loesch (MS), Kathryn Lundberg (MS), Jacqueline Maddock (DPT), Jesse Maier (JD), Alyssa Martin (PHD), Alyssa Mastel (BBA), Alexandra Mathern (MD), Hana Mattern (BGS), Johnathan Metz (BSATSC, Summa Cum Laude), Brittany Mildenberger (BA, Summa Cum Laude) Jacob Miller (BACC), Joshua Morrell (MD), Dakota Noot (BFA, Summa Cum Laude), Kayla Owens (BSED, Cum Laude), Christopher Pansegrau (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Dillon Parker (BM, Summa Cum Laude), Sara Paulson (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Annah Preszler (MD), Tyler Przybylski (BSEE, Summa Cum Laude), Morgan Reese (MPAS), Cullen Reiser (BSCJS, Magna Cum Laude), Sherris Richards (MS), Dylan Roness (BS), Amanda Sather (BBA), Joshua Schumaker (BS, Cum Laude), Kyle Seidler (BSCE), Zachary Selzler (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Tiffany Shiu (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Tiffany Shiu (BACC, Magna Cum Laude), Michelle Steiner (MS), Kelly Streckert (BSME), Frank Swiontek (BBA), Alexie Traiser (MOT), Tessa Vaagen (JD), Nolan Wagner (BSChE), Tyler Weichel (BS), Katie Weigel (BACC); Bottineau -- Abbey Aide (BA), Austin Cote (BSME), Kelsie Grenier (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Bianca Lamb (MD), Andrew Mills (MD), Lindsey Siemens (MPAS), Kyle Thorson (MPA); Bowbells -- Molly Aufforth (BSATSC, Magna Cum Laude); Bowman -- Craig Bucholz (BSChE); Burlington -- Caleb Kester (BSME);

Cando -- Brennen Bergdahl (BBA, Cum Laude); Carrington -- Devin Barton (BBA), Brett Harmon (BA); Casselton -- Dennis Bolda (MS), Angela Lee (MS), Kirsten Marschke (BGS), Skyler Moderow (BS, Summa Cum Laude); Cavalier -- Samantha Stegman (DPT), Garret Thorlakson (BS); Center -- Rebecca Hovey (BSChE, Magna Cum Laude); Colfax -- Kathleen Breuer (DPT); Colgate -- Elizabeth Erickson (BBA); Conway -- Taylor Schlenk (BS, Magna Cum Laude); Cooperstown -- Kaitlin College (BSCLS); Crary -- Megan Anderson (BBA); Crosby -- Tanner Simonson (BS, Cum Laude); Davenport -- Sadie Skarloken (MD); Deering -- Jory Miller (BBA); Devils Lake -- David Allard (BSAT, Magna Cum Laude), Calvin Crawford (DPT), Chelsea de Bruto (BGS, Cum Laude), Sawyer Diseth (BBA), Darren Eckes (BSN), James Goulding (BA), Taylor Hoffart (BACC), Tanner Hoffmeyer (BSMLS), Heather Howatt (BSCLS, Magna Cum Laude), Sara Kurtz (BS), Maren Lysne (BSN, Cum Laude), Travis Nelson (MS), William Otis (BBA), Teri Paine (BSN, Cum Laude), Tiffany Peterson (BSMLS), Heather Schwan (MS), Shelby Turck (BA, Summa Cum Laude), Ian Whitney (DPT), Timothy Whitney (BSCSCI, Summa Cum Laude); Dickinson -- Christina Becker (BGS, Summa Cum Laude); Daniel Berg (BSME, Cum Laude), Paige Biederstedt (BACC, Summa Cum Laude), Amanda Blanchard (MD), Nikolaus Butz (PHD), Angela Casale (BSGEOL), Marissa Cerkoney (BS), Amanda Engelstad (JD), Katie Hewson (BSN, Summa Cum Laude), Natalie Taylor (BA), Lane Thompson (JD), Ty Thompson (MA), Whitney Wilhelmi (BGS, Cum Laude); Donnybrook -- Jennifer Nelson (MD); Drayton -- Grace Oberg (BS, Cum Laude); Dunseith -- Seth DeMontigny (BSCE ); Edinburg -- Stefanie Brandvold (BGS), Kassandra Kertz (DPT); Edmore -- Katerina Hoime (BS, Summa Cum Laude); Emerado -- Erica Cerda (BSSW, Magna Cum Laude), Andrew Hammen (BBA, Cum Laude), Erica Leake (BSED, Magna Cum Laude); Enderlin -- Darbie Claus (BGS ); Fairmount -- Jessica Rydell (JD); Fargo -- Tyler Almquist (BS), Logan Anderson (BA), Hannah Andrist (BM, Cum Laude), Amanda Berg (JD), Brittney Bolstad (BSN, Cum Laude), Colin Brown (BBA), Allison Buchholtz (MS), Siri Burck (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Jaford Burgad (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Stephanie Carlson (BGS), Brandi Claus (MS), Brittany Cwikla (BSN, Cum Laude), Lucas Demarais (BA), Keri DeSutter (PHD), Elizabeth Donner (MD), Clark Everson (BSPA), Taylor Fontaine (MPAS), Stephanie Gartner (BA), Paul German (MD), Casey Goodyear (BA, Cum Laude), Molly Goughnour (BSKIN, Cum Laude), Elizabeth Gray (MD), Andrew Grettum (BACC), Brayden Harwood (JD), Trevor Hausauer (MS), Casey Hepper (BA, Cum Laude), Casey Hepper (BS, Cum Laude), Amy Honzay (MS), Samantha Hoy (MOT), Kalli Hutchison (JD), Jacob Hvidston (MD), Anneli Johnson (JD), Michael Jordan (MD), John Kennelly (JD), Matthew Kirschenmann (JD), Grant Kraft (BA & BS, Magna Cum Laude), Brooke Kranzler (MA), Jacob Labernik (BSCE), Brady Larson (BSN, Cum Laude), Jason Lee (BBA), Joseph Leggio (PHD), Alysa Lerud (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Kari Losee (JD), Alyssa Mairs (BGS), Katelyn Mari (MOT), Taylor Martin (BA), Anne Mayer (BSME, Summa Cum Laude), Shantell Mayer (MS), Patrick McClellan (BACC, Cum Laude), Kirsten McCullough (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Brittany Michels (MPAS), John Mitzel (BBA, Summa Cum Laude), Michael Moos (BBA), Kendra Olson (JD), Adam Overvold (BSA), Anna Peinovich (BGS), Shayla Pierce (BA), Jesse Plambeck (BA), Cal Potter (BSFWB), Haley Reinholz (BSN, Magna Cum Laude), Jacob Reopelle (BACC), Sadie Rivard (BSN, Summa Cum Laude), Ebonee Ronningen (MSW), Joseph Schaefbauer (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Kelly Schempp (BSED, Magna Cum Laude), McKayla Schmitt (MD), Lisa Schock (MD), Samuel Schultz (MFA), Andrew Smith (JD), Mathew Strom (BA), Clark Swanson (BSIT), Joshua Teigen (BBA), Lucas Teske (MD); Fessenden -- Kayla Hotakainen (MS); Forman -- Shirin Nour (BS, Summa Cum Laude); Gackle -- Andrew Owen (BSCHEM, Summa Cum Laude);

Galesburg -- Cindy Olstad (BSSW); Garrison -- Katarzyna Belisle (MS), Daniel Fetzer (MD); Gilby -- Randi Hulst (BSN), Nathan Yon (BA); Glen Ullin -- Brian Herz (BS); Glenburn -- Zachary Lee (MA); Grafton -- Katie Collette (PHD), Dalia El Sarraf (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Lysette Lopez (BS, Cum Laude), Anna Rutherford (BACC), Kyle Wilebski (MD); Grand Foks -- David Whalen (BA), Boma Afonya (BS), DeeAnn Ahmann (BSSW), Katie Allen (MSW), Devin Aune (BSEE), Michael Badurek (BSN, Cum Laude), Lindsey Beattie (BSN), Rachel Biberdorf (BSN), Brandon Boemann (BSED), Zachary Boettner (JD), Evan Bollinger (BSATSC), Tyler Borst (BBA), Rachel Bothun (DPT), Thomas Botsford (MD), Peter Bottini (BA), Jamie Bowman (DPT), Anna Breidenbach (BSED, Summa Cum Laude), Jade Brown (MS), Joseph Brown (BGS), Joseph Bussey (MA), Angela Byzewski (BFA, Cum Laude), Alida Carlson (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Benjamin Carpenter (BSCSCI, Magna Cum Laude), Jana Carroll (BGS, Cum Laude), Mary Kissel (BGS), Blayze Clapero (BSGEOL), Amber Clark (BSN, Cum Laude), Kaitlin Clarke (BSCSCI), Ilse Coleman (MOT), Heidi Connahs (PHD), Matthew Cooley (MS), Sean Cooley (MD), Brandon Dawson (BSCJS), Kristina DeVaal (BA), Melissa DeWall (BA, Cum Laude), Sarah Doherty (MS), Matthew Duchscherer (BSCJS), William Duquette (BBA), Rachel Egstad (JD), Andrew Ellingson (BSCSCI, Magna Cum Laude), Julie Erickson (MA), Emily Evers (BBA), Rebecca Fee (BSN, Summa Cum Laude), Paige Ferguson (BS, Cum Laude), Bobbie Fleming (BSSW), Kasey Fleming (BA), Morgan Frerking (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Matthew Fuka (BSME), Krystal Gaetz (BA), Anthony Garnett (BS), Nicholas Geiger (BS, Cum Laude), Anna Giemza-Palmer (MS), Christine Gillespie (DPT), Shanna Gisvold (BSED, Summa Cum Laude), Shanna Gisvold (BA, Summa Cum Laude), Riddhiman Goswami (MS), Gabriel Gourneau (BSKIN), Colton Gowan (BS), Katelyn Greer (BA), Jessica Groseth (BS), Morgan Gruhot (BSSW, Cum Laude), Abhinav Gupta (BSME), Dawson Hahn (BSCSCI), Dawson Hahn (BS), Dawson Hahn (BS), Alexis Hanson (BA, Cum Laude), Serianna Henkel (BA), Dallas Hepper (BSFWB), Megan Hepper (BSED), Vincent Herelle (BS), Alex Hickel (BSME), Hailey Hill (BSED), Matthew Hiller (MS), Jacob Holleman (BSChE), Scott Holm (DPT), Tavia Howe (BSCE), Carlie Hughes (BA, Cum Laude), Jamie Hutchinson (BA, Cum Laude), Mohamed Jama (BSPTE), David Jamison (BBA), Philip Jensen (BACC), Adam Johnson (MS), Brady Johnson (BSED), Brooke Johnson (BGS), Joshua Johnson (BSPTE, Cum Laude), Nicole Johnson (BSCJS, Cum Laude), Peter Kampa (BSCSCI, Summa Cum Laude), Eric Kester-Mabon (BA), Joseph Kingery (MS), Anna Marie Kinney (MA), Amanda Kjeldergaard (MS), Rochelle Knudson (BGS), Caleb Kobilansky (BA, Cum Laude), Michael Krause (BS, Cum Laude), Irena Krstic (BSSW), Lalitha Kurada (PHD), Pierre-Paul Lamoureux (JD), Haley Larson (BGS, Magna Cum Laude), Kristina Larson (BSKIN), Wendy Lim (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Anna Lind (BACC, Cum Laude), Richard Lofthus (BSME), Sandra Luck (PHD), Kathryn Lund (MS), Drew MacDonald (BSFWB), Jessica Mann (BSGDT), Amy Matchett Smith (MSW), Kevin Matze (MA), Kelsey McCullough (BSCN), Dana McIlwain (BSA), Betsey McIntyre (MED), Jessica McIntyre (BSSW, Magna Cum Laude), Lucas Mirera (BS), Kelsey Misialek (BACC), Martina Mlikota (BSRHS), Alexander Molstad (BSFWB), Jacqueline Mosher (BS), David Nelson (BBA), Nicholas Nelson (BA), Nichole Nelson (MSW), Tyler Newman (BSME), Heather Novak (BSMLS), Alan Oberg (BSED, Summa Cum Laude), Anders Odegaard (JD & MBA), Samuel O'Donnell Jr. (BA), Britney Olson (BSSW, Cum Laude), Kayla Olson (MPAS), Morgan Olson (MS), Amaka Onyeka (MS), Sean Opdahl (BSED), Jacob Ostgard (BGS), Kruse Otto (BSME), Kylie Palmiscno (DPT), Kate Paulson (MS), Rachel Perry (BFA, Cum Laude), Judd Prasnicky (BSMLS, Magna Cum Laude), Michon Pritchett (BA), Michael Ramos (BSA), John Roll (MS), Tyrell Rose (BSED), Jocelyn Rozeveld (BSD, Magna Cum Laude), April Sauve (BSRHS, Magna Cum Laude), Sarah Scholler (JD), Chelsea Schroeder (BSN), Jordan Senff (BSME, Magna Cum Laude), Clinton Senn (BSED), David Senti (BACC), Kristi Severson (MA), Anjali Sharma (BS), Alexandar Sidles (MS), Emily Smith (BGS), Makenzi Smith (BSSW), Jordan Speare (BGS), Patrick Sprague (BA), Dylan Stavens (BA), Allison Sturman (BSED, Cum Laude), Nathaniel Sweet (BGS), Brooke Swingen (BSED), Sophie Enjema Tande (BSN), Kylie Theisen (BBA), Donovan Torgerson (BSCSCI), Kevin Torkelson (MD), Leah Tunseth (DPT), Sara Tupa (BSN), Ana Velic (MD), Zachary Vodden (BA), Katlyne Weymier (BGS), Emily Whalen (MS), Tianna Wilhelmi (MS), Brooklyn Grotte (BA), Chelsey Williams (BSN), David Wiosna (MA), Brynne Wischer (MS), Samantha Wosick (BA), Shunan Xu (BSA, Cum Laude), Leslie Yellow Hammer (BS ) Yubin Zhang (BBA Cum Laude) Tyler Zielske (BSIT ) Paul Zwilling (MBA ) Grand Forks Air Force Base -- Elisa Head (BA, Magna Cum Laude);

Grandin -- Ashley Blotsky (BS, Magna Cum Laude); Halliday -- Christina Haugen (MS); Hamilton -- Robyn Kemp (BSN, Cum Laude); Hankinson -- Anthony Pohl (DPT); Harlow -- John Sears (BACC); Harwood -- Katie Fretheim (BA); Hatton -- Katie Langeliers (BSN, Cum Laude), Christina Phipps (BA, Summa Cum Laude); Hazelton -- Paul Keeney (MED); Hazen -- Kate Berg (BSEE, Cum Laude), Tristaen Bingham (MS), Conor Borud (BACC), Debra Grabow (MS), Emma Miller (BS, Cum Laude), Breaunna Oakland (BSED, Magna Cum Laude), Melissa Rothe (BS, Magna Cum Laude); Hensel -- Matthew Ashpole (BS); Hettinger -- Jessica Corean (MD), James West (MD), Hillsboro -- Amy Marriott (BA, Magna Cum Laude); Hoople -- Tiffany Hurtt (BACC); Hope -- Morgan Herz (BA, Magna Cum Laude); Horace -- Michael Haberman (BBA), Kyle Toppen (BACC); Hunter -- Alexandra Marvel (MOT); Jamestown -- Heidi Engels (BSD), Daniel Goebel (BSIT), Rodney Gross Jr. (MS), Austin Hoggarth (BS, Cum Laude), Thomas Johnson (MD), Sondra Pergotski (BA, Summa Cum Laude), Alec Redmann (BSME, Summa Cum Laude), Jennifer Schneider (MA), Justin Slusser (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Michael Soulis (MA), Brady Sullivan (MS); Killdeer -- Alyssa Walker (MS); Kindred -- Katherine Kvislen (BGS), Mary Schreiner (BBA), Dylan Torgerson (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Lakota -- Adrian Grotte (BSD, Magna Cum Laude); LaMoure -- Megan Quinlan (BS, Summa Cum Laude); Langdon -- Emily Koenig (BSSW, Summa Cum Laude); Larimore -- Alyssa Jacobson (BS), Andrew Jacobson (BSCSCI), Kaitlin Landman (BBA), Taylor Morten (BSN, Cum Laude), Derrick Parsons (BSME); Leeds -- Jessica Nelsen (MA); Lidgerwood -- Mathew Scheuring (BFA); Linton -- Margaret Burke (BS); Lisbon -- Alexis Nims (MOT), Brent Noonan (BSCE, Cum Laude), Brook Rufsvold (MS), Taryn Wagner (MOT), Debbie Zabel (MS); Maddock -- Derek Engh (BSA, Magna Cum Laude); Mandan -- Lindsey Altringer (DPT), George Ellefson (PHD), Samantha Harris (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Samantha Hersch (BM, Summa Cum Laude), Samantha Hersch (BM, Summa Cum Laude), Joshua Johnson (MD), Reid Jungling (BSChE, Magna Cum Laude), Jenna Kelsch (MS), Pamela Klein (MSW), Madison Krebsbach (BM, Magna Cum Laude), Austin Lafferty (JD), Sarah Lawler (BA, Cum Laude), Jeffery Lind (EDD), Tamara Mulske (MM), Sierra Schafer (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Slade Ternes (BSEE), Kristen Urlacher (MS), Brittni Winkler (BSN, Cum Laude), Michael Wuitschick (MS), Brittaney Zander (BSN); Manvel -- Mark Bushaw (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Aaron Hatt (BBA); Mayville -- Jamie Kauffman (MOT), Kelli Odden (EDD), Maggie O'Keefe (BBA, Cum Laude); McGregor -- Ryan Strid (BM, Cum Laude); McVille -- Elisha Brandvold (BSED, Cum Laude), Matthew Cookman (BS, Cum Laude); Minot -- Jasper Barlich (MS), Samuel Beaudoin (BSME), Ryan Brown (BS, Cum Laude), Moneesha DeBardlabon (BGS), Aimee Duchsherer (MA), Jade Feller (MA), Lecia Hager (BSSW, Magna Cum Laude), Jordan Halseth (BA), Jacob Jenkins (MED), Anjuli Jethwa (BSED), Andrea Lang (MA), Samantha Leier (BA), Teal Leraas (MS), Kathryn Lien (BGS), Mathew Malek (MD), Robert Martin (PHD), Matthew McMahon (BS), Craig Meiers (MD), Brady Meyer (DPT), Alex Nelson (BSCJS), Austin Olson (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Matthew Schimke (BSChE, Summa Cum Laude), Kaitlyn Sivertson (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Dillon Skogen (BS), Austin Sorrells (BS), Michael Steele (MS), Yimeng Sun (BBA), Ryan Tetzloff (BBA), Ryan Tetzloff (BA), Jacob Thrailkill (BA), Travis Waswick (MD), Alex Wohl (DPT); Mott -- Kayla Norton (BSSW, Magna Cum Laude); Munich -- Trevor Schommer (BBA); Mylo -- Katie Bonn (BBA & BACC); Neche -- Matthew Thom (BBA); New England -- Kimberly Lutz (MS); New Leipzig -- Holly Gaugler (BSMLS); New Rockford -- Avolt Baumbach (MED); New Salem -- Janna Beth (MS ) New Town -- George Guimont (BS )

Newburg -- Lorea Watson (MA ) Niagara -- Craig Magnus (BSCE ) Maria Schmidt (BSN, Cum Laude); Northwood -- Haley Pratt (MOT); Oxbow -- Whitney Krabbenhoft (BS); Page -- Krista Bjerke (MS), Thomas Grindberg (MD), Karissa Lindseth (MS), Allison Vosgerau (DPT); Park River -- Dylan Berg (BBA), Kaylee Gaarder (BBA), Ian Myrdal (BBA); Pembina -- Kara Wilwand (BBA); Portland -- Darrin Winger (BSCSCI); Ray -- Kolton Jungemann (BSCE); Reeder -- Caleb Larson (BS, Magna Cum Laude); Reynolds -- Brittany Broderson (MSW), Paula Ricke (MS); Rolette -- Mason Mongeon (BA); Rolla -- Shelby Davis (MS), Brooke Lentz (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Jessica Munro (BS); Rugby -- Joshua Anderson (DPT); Rutland -- Justin Jacobson (BSED); Saint Thomas -- Andres Sanchez III (MBA); Scranton -- Chloe Krinke (BA, Summa Cum Laude); Sentinel Butte -- Lindsay Olson (BSED, Cum Laude), Ashley Wirtzfeld (JD); South Heart -- Amber Wagner (MA); St. John -- Cole Allick (BS), Lloyd Sivertson (BA); St. Michael -- Elisha Lawrence (BSN); Stanley -- Emily Mell (BA); Starkweather -- Kristina Nielsen (BACC); Steele -- Hugh Grindberg (MA); Thompson -- Zachariah Kvidt (DPT), Brian Larrabee (BA), Richard Morgan (DPT), Nicholas Nybo (BSME), Vanessa Robinson (BSN, Summa Cum Laude), Laura Slaathaug (BSD, Cum Laude), Joseph Tomanek (BSKIN), Dustin Umland (BSChE); Tioga -- Austin Lee (BSIT); Tower City -- Heather Pautz (MSW); Turtle Lake -- Joey Cherrey (BACC), Katherine Shelkey (BSSW); Valley City -- Amanda Peterson (MD), Sean Ryan (BSSW), Amanda Stevens (BSMLS, Summa Cum Laude), Bryan Tykwinski (BSCE); Velva -- Zachary Craig (BS, Cum Laude), Alex Holte (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Courtney Thingstad (BBA), Garrett Wible (BSKIN); Wahpeton -- Liesl Carlson (BA & BBA, Magna Cum Laude), Brittney Fiala (MS), André Généreux (MD), Samantha Olson (BSED, Cum Laude), Dustin Thompson (BS), Caroline Wangui (MS), Christohper Wateland (JD), Caitlyn Wolf (BSChE, Summa Cum Laude); Walhalla -- Richard Dalzell (BACC), Tara Romfo (MS); Washburn -- Christopher Gradin (BSCE, Cum Laude); Watford City -- Christopher Larsen (BBA, Cum Laude), Ty Skarda (JD); West Fargo -- Stacie Frovarp (MS), Kelsey Kloos (BS), Hannah Krause (DPT), Samir Maleki (DPT), Christian Mohan (BBA), Nathan Potter (BACC); Wheatland -- Kaylee Burgard (BSN, Magna Cum Laude), Laura Roach (BA); Williston -- Christopher Barke (BS), Jordan Braun (DPT), Aaron Dye (BSATSC), Zachary Eiken (JD), Adam Groth (BSPTE), Alissa Groth (BS), Seth Grundstad (BSME & BA, Summa Cum Laude), Lucas Imsland (BBA), Brook McFarlin (BBA, Cum Laude), Meghan Olson (MA), Casey Paradies (MA), Kolten Paryzek (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Alison Peterson (MA), John Seil (BBA), Jacob Telehey (BSME, Magna Cum Laude); Wilton -- Kerri Benning (MS), Sarah Clausen (MD);

MINNESOTA:

Ada -- Marisa Austinson (BSSW), Erica Myers (MOT), Taylor Ruebke (BACC, Summa Cum Laude), Alivia Sterton (BACC, Magna Cum Laude); Adams -- William DeHoogh (BBA); Albany -- Taylor Waletzko (BBA, Summa Cum Laude); Albert Lea -- Alycia Hall (BA), Bethany Kaemingk (MD), Jackson Knudson (BSCE), Alik Smed (BBA, Magna Cum Laude); Albertville -- Andrew Goodin (BSME, Cum Laude); Alexandria -- Dereck Buss (BSCJS), Jordan Erickson (BBA), Jordan Erickson (BSKIN), Sarah Erickson (DPT), Derek Goracke (BSKIN, Cum Laude), Emily Hoeper (BSN, Magna Cum Laude), Jenna Larson (BA, Summa Cum Laude), Brandon Ludwig (BACC), Jacquelyn Marshall (MS), Sarah Peterson (MOT), Aaron Rentschler (BACC, Cum Laude), Kristen Sjostrand (BSN, Summa Cum Laude), Brian Storhaug (DPT), Connor Sundberg (BBA), Micheal Ziegler (BSPTE); Andover -- Anthony Bodene (BA), Nicole Husfeldt (BSKIN, Cum Laude), Jeffrey Jacobs (BGS), Danielle McNallan (BSCJS, Magna Cum Laude), Pamela Nkowa (MS), Alexa Olson (BSED), Andrew Peden (BACC), Erica Turner (BACC, Cum Laude); Annandale -- Emily Triplett (BSED & BA, Summa Cum Laude); Anoka -- Baillie Fritel (BSN), Michael Olson (BSIT); Apple Valley -- Kyle Anderson (BA), Matthew Bartels (BGS), Angela Bauler (BFA), Jason Burns (BSME, Cum Laude), Heather Duehn (BSED, Magna Cum Laude), Mack Goodrich (BBA, Magna Cum Laude), Patrick Hlas (BSME), Ali Jama (JD), Mahmoud Madiboo (BSCJS), Jamie St.Marie (BS, Cum Laude), Trevor Trombley (BA & BSED); Arden Hills -- Andrew Evans (BSME); Argyle -- Alissa Haugen (MOT), Kip Thorstenson (DPT), Alison Wehri (BSN); Arlington -- Erin Dahn (MS), Ashby -- Garyt Haagenson-Buck (BSAT, Cum Laude); Audubon -- Kjerstin Swenson (BSD); Aurora -- Cynthia Burich (BSN), Cynthia Burich (BS); Badger -- Christine Hanson (MS), Abby Wicklund (MOT); Bagley -- Caleb Nelson (BSCJS), Kayla Skersick (DPT); Baudette -- Stephen Slick (BSCE); Baxter -- Ann Danielson (BSFWB), Sean Halverson (BSME, Cum Laude), Allison Reuer (BSD, Cum Laude), Tyra Taylor (MSW); Becker -- Kyle Andres (BSME), Carly Leslie (BSED), Devin Wells (BSA); Bemidji -- Jessica Bruns (DPT), Catheryne Domeier (BA), Ryan Domeier (BS), Patrick Froehle (BSEE, Summa Cum Laude), Taylor McLean (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Grant Mitchell (BGS), Christopher Nelson (BBA, Magna Cum Laude), Peter Nelson (JD), Megan Noreen (BS), Joseph Plumer (JD), Samuel Revering (BA), Thomas Runningen (BSCJS, Cum Laude), Paige Walter (BA, Magna Cum Laude); Benson -- Megan Sonnabend (BSN & BS); Big Lake -- Alexa LaQua (BSGE, Magna Cum Laude); Bigfork -- Jesse Powell (JD); Blaine -- Danielle Anderson (BA); Brainerd -- Mitchell Bzdok (BA), Ariana Cibuzar (BBA), Jillian Kaspar (BA), Molly Peltoma (BSSW), Lexie Rardin (BSN, Magna Cum Laude), Kathryn Southard (MS), Jamie Whitehead (BSN, Magna Cum Laude); Brooklyn Center -- Robin Siewert (BSMLS); Brooklyn Park -- Kayla Ampe (BSSW), Caitlin Cox (BA), Melonie DeBelly (MSW), Daniel Djamal (BSA), Carolyn Dorr (BA), Christine Knuth (BSN, Magna Cum Laude), Anna Kwak (MS), Andrew Larson (BBA), Johnathan Paphatsalang (BBA); Brooten -- Michelle Sanders (BA, Summa Cum Laude); Buffalo -- Brittney Christy (MA), Benjamin Henson (BSKIN), Bryan Johnson (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Apryl Schmitz (BSN), Kristin Stevens (MS); Burnsville -- Lindsay Knight (BSAT), Kelly Lindblad (BSME), Tyler Palmer (BGS), John Preston (BSME);

Byron -- Evan Sprecher (BSChE); Cambridge -- Jacob Berry (BSEE, Cum Laude) Elizabeth Hafner (BS, Cum Laude), Victoria Ledahl (BSAT); Cannon Falls -- Kevin Mahoney Jr. (BSATSC); Carver -- Jackson McLaughlin (BSCJS, Cum Laude); Centerville -- George Burr (BBA); Champlin -- Jennifer Braun (BA), Iraina Edwards (BSEE), Stephanie Heitkamp (BA), Steven McBroom (BSME), Michael McNelly (BSED), Cole Nelson (BSPA), Jackson Perrault (BSA); Chanhassen -- Taylor Ehrmantraut (BBA), Joshua Kahler (MA), Nicholas Mattson (BBA, Summa Cum Laude), Amanda Thalacker (BSRHS); Chaska -- Maija Peterson (BA), Madeline Sackett (BSSW, Cum Laude), Marissa Schrader (BS), Colt VanOrden (BBA); Circle Pines -- Laura Schevenius (BSA); Clarkfield -- Tamara Berg (MPAS); Clear Lake -- Kaitlyn Goenner (BGS), Taylor LaVoi (BGS, Magna Cum Laude); Clearwater -- Stephanie Shobe (BSN); Cloquet -- Chad Calcaterra (BBA); Cold Spring -- Elizabeth Krueger (BSCLS); Cologne -- Jessica Lynch (BSKIN, Magna Cum Laude); Coon Rapids -- Jesse Gavic (BSA, Magna Cum Laude), Elizabeth Nelson (BSED, Magna Cum Laude), Courtney Rowan (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Benjamin Stokes (BSME); Corcoran -- Donald Adolphson (BGS); Cottage Grove -- Brittany Eckes (BS, Cum Laude), Jonathan Halbur (BSED, Summa Cum Laude); Crookston -- Beth Bray (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Alexander Elbinger (BSChE), Ross Forney (BBA), Danielle Larson (BSED), Christina Lenhart (BSSW), Malaina Myrold (BS), Maranda Myrold (MOT), Kaytelyn Porter (BSED, Cum Laude), Hilary Skjei (BSED, Magna Cum Laude), Marlee Wheelhouse (MOT); Dayton -- Emily Thorson (BSED); Deephaven -- Alec Thompson (BBA); Deer River -- Daniel Essig (BGS); Detroit Lakes -- Timothy Bjorgan (BSME), Sarah Domier (BSN), Brady Eilertson (BSN, Cum Laude), Danielle Nelson-Deering (MOT), Lauren Olson (BSED, Cum Laude), Nathan Pavelko (MBA), Joshua Saunders (BGS), Sarah Winter (MPAS); Dilworth -- Teri Langlie (PHD); Dodge Center -- Kaylee Corey (BBA), Duluth -- Janelle Berg (BSAT), Tanner Franklin (BBA), Justine Johnson (BSN), Stephen Knuth (BSME), Jacob Kucera (BGS), Emily Hvidston (MD), Melanie Olson (MS), Darlene Pfister (MS), MacKenzie Pichetti (BA), Jacob Samuelson (BSME); Eagan -- Ryan Andert (BBA), Megan Danielson (BSED), Sarah Gillen (BS, Cum Laude), Matthew Grounds (BA), Alexander Jaeb (BSA), Tyler Kloewer (BA), Alaina Martin (MS), Kalee McCann (MOT), Thomas Miller (BSPTE), Alexandra Pullin (BSD), Alexandra Pullin (BS), Jacqueline Schultz (BA), Habtamu Woldea (BSMLS);

East Grand Forks -- Rebecca Aker (BSED, Magna Cum Laude), Jeremy Alameda (BGS), Kristi Arndt (BSED, Magna Cum Laude), Amy Bartsch (MED), Laura Carlson (MS), Molly Driscoll (BS), Thomas Ebertowski (DPT), Carol Grabanski (BA), Brent Gulbranson (BA), Danielle Herington (MD), Stephenie Huot (BBA), Molly Perkerewicz (BSED), Kayli Schumacher (MOT), Tyler Seim (BSChE), Mekayla Shelton (BA), Ted Solem (BSEE), Alexander Spitsberg (BSEE), Matthew Torgerson (BSKIN); Eden Prairie -- Jourdan Abstein (BSSW) Jourdan Abstein (BSCJS), Cassandra Brodin (BSED, Cum Laude), Glenn Dodd (BBA), Andrew Hermes (BGS), Daniel Johnson (BSME), Caitlin Jung (BSN), Elizabeth Kriz (BSKIN), Kimberly Ness (BSN, Summa Cum Laude), Kirsten Neubrech (BBA), Tyler Ruemmele (BS, Cum Laude), Derek Seedorf (BACC, Summa Cum Laude), Prabhu Victor (BSEE), Jonathan Vlasic (BSME), Meredith Ward (BSME), David Weaver (BSME); Edina -- Alexander Abernethy (BBA), Mark Bearmon (BS), Griffin Dahlberg (BSIT), Michelle Domke (BGS), Connor Gaarder (BBA), Morgan Hannafin (BSED), Thomas Holtzman (BBA), Jaynie Kaiser (BBA, Cum Laude) Alexandra Thrane (BBA, Cum Laude) Joseph Toomey (BBA), Elk River -- Dane Bjorkman (BS, Cum Laude) Justin Larson (BSCJS), Kayla Mayer (BSMLS), Gemma Saxon (MOT); Esko -- Spencer Sinnott (BBA & BSA, Summa Cum Laude), Phillip Wirtz (BSA); Euclid -- Shay Wibbels (BSEE); Evansville -- Naomi Ellis (BSSW, Magna Cum Laude); Eveleth -- Kayla Oates (BGS, Cum Laude); Excelsior -- Alex Twenge (BS); Fairmont -- Patrick Kloeckner (BSED, Magna Cum Laude); Faribault -- Tanner Anderson (BSME); Farmington -- Kayla Hinrichsen (BSD); Nicole Houseal (BBA), Bradley Jokinen (BSCSCI, Summa Cum Laude), Renee Maclean (BBA); Fergus Falls -- Janelle Beske (BSED, Magna Cum Laude), Janelle Beske (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Jordan Burns (BSRHS), Nicholle Clouse (BGS, Cum Laude), Rosemary Matheny (BGS), Kelsey Wienbar (MS); Fertile -- Joan Ellegaard (BSN, Magna Cum Laude), Tia Gullickson (MS); Foley -- Joy Murray (BA); Fosston -- Kelsey Curfman (BS), Olivia Hames (BSCJS); Frazee -- Rayna Jacobson (BSKIN); Freeport -- Krista Moorman (DPT); Fridley -- Casey Urbach (BBA); Garfield -- Jaclyn Kassen (MS); Georgetown -- Hanna Stevenson (BGS); Glenwood -- Daniel Ringdahl (JD), Ingrid Wahlquist (BA, Cum Laude); Golden Valley -- Amanda Heubach (MS), Luke Sjordal (BSA), Goodridge -- Amy Halvorson (BA & BA, Cum Laude), Teagan Nelson (BSME); Graceville -- Rachel Chalupnik (BA); Grand Rapids -- Candace Cottingham (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Jinnea LaRoque (BSED, Cum Laude), Karl Lokken (BSEE, Cum Laude), Jessica Magner (MS), James Mullen (BSCSCI, Summa Cum Laude), Meagan Pavich (BSN), Anthony Ross (BSSW), Charles Roy (BSME); Granite Falls -- Lindsey Peterson (MSW), Greenbush -- Ryan Bergeron (BA), Vanessa Dvergsten (MOT), Corey Graff (BSCJS), Brennan Kirkeide (BSKIN), Trish Waage (MS); Grey Eagle -- Hailey Brinkman (BSKIN, Summa Cum Laude); Halstad -- Brittany Olson (DPT); Ham Lake -- Cassondra Landborg (BBA), Kristina LeMire (BA); Hastings -- Emily Hermanson (BGS, Cum Laude), McKensie

This document is currently not available here.

Share

COinS