Title

About 900 UND students eligible to walk across the commencement stage during December ceremonies

Authors

David L. Dodds

Document Type

Article

Publication Date

12-19-2014

Abstract

About 900 UND students eligible to walk across the commencement stage during December ceremonies

The University of North Dakota held its winter commencement ceremonies Friday, Dec. 19, at the Chester Fritz Auditorium on campus. About 900 students were eligible to walk across the stage to receive diplomas or certificates. Below is a list of students who were eligible to graduate, listed by state, province and/or country, along with their hometowns.

NORTH DAKOTA: Anamoose -- Bobbi Lane (BA); Arthur -- Amanda Lako (BSN); Belcourt -- Jaycee Allery (BSCE), Roselle Martin (BSCN), Priscilla Morin (BA), Savannah Nelson (MSW), Stephanie Parisien (PHD); Belfield -- Brian Richard (MS); Berthold -- Joseph DeRouchey (BS); Beulah -- Jesse Grad (BSIT), Amanda Reinhardt (BA); Bismarck -- Nicole Evans (BA), Brady Feiring (BSEE), Pamala Feist (MSW), Sara Hanson (BS), Sara Hanson (BSED), Lisa Krapp (MS), Melanie Krentz (MS), Sarah Laszewski (BSN, Summa Cum Laude), Brianna McDaniel (MED), Benjamin Morgan (BBA), Darla Mork (MSW), Jessica Nelson (BSED, Cum Laude), Kayla Owens (BSED, Cum Laude), Joshua Page (BGS), Alyssa Preszler (BSN, Summa Cum Laude), Tessi Ross (MPA), Kelsey Schafer (BSKIN, Magna Cum Laude), Leigh Thompson (MBA), Arthur Thorsen (BA, Cum Laude), Kelsey Torgeson (BSED, Magna Cum Laude), Molly Vanderpan (BSN), Apryl Walth (BA, Summa Cum Laude); Bottineau -- Samuel Jelleberg (BBA), Miles Uhrich (BMUS); Bowman -- Erin Kelly (BSN, Magna Cum Laude); Brocket -- Breanna Haugland (BSED, Cum Laude); Buffalo -- Jenna Beilke (BSSW); Cando -- Ethan Kitsch (BSCE), Jenna Randall (MA); Carpio -- Tyler Birdsall (BSA), John Sundsbak (BS); Carrington -- Audra Braaten (BSED, Summa Cum Laude), Casey Caylor (BSN), Ian Harmon (BS); Casselton -- Alex Jacobson (BSGEOL), Jack Wilcox (BBA); Cavalier -- Kate Menzies (BBA), Koree Vivatson (BSN); Center -- Jenny Erhardt (BS, Magna Cum Laude); Clifford -- Jennifer Erbstoesser (BSN, Magna Cum Laude); Cooperstown -- Katie Hanson (BBA); Dazey -- Emily Kunze (MS); Devils Lake -- Erik Berg (BSCSCI), Kasi Eisenzimmer (BS), Lucas Kowalski (BSCE), Sarah Kuntz (JD), Robert Mayers (BSEE, Cum Laude), Brandon Myhre (BBA, Cum Laude), Brandon Myhre (BACC, Cum Laude), Jared Schlenker (EDD), Eric Schneider (BSIT); Dickinson -- Amanda DeMorrett (MED), Jennifer Dotson (BSN), Madison Porter (BACC, Summa Cum Laude); Edgeley -- Taylor Erickson (BACC, Summa Cum Laude); Emerado -- Cassandra Molina (BGS);

Esmond -- Joshua Wolfe (JD); Fargo -- Parker Balstad (BBA), Nicole Bredahl (JD), Graham Carson (BSME), Lisa Carver (BSCJS), Alexander Craychee (BSA), Anthony Desharnais (BSRTS), Alexis Eissinger (BSKIN, Magna Cum Laude), Alison Erickson (MS), Brandon Heisler (BACC), Benjamin Holten (MS), Kassandra Holtz (BA), Rachel Jacobson (BMUS, Cum Laude), Dona Janssen (BSED, Cum Laude), Dona Janssen (BSKIN, Cum Laude), Erika Lake (MSW), Larissa Marsh (MSW), Hope Marty (BBA), Danielle Merrill (BSED), Jason Moch (BACC), Rachel Moore (BSN), Lindsey Nelson (MS), Nicholas Nelson (BBA), Noel Scherer (BSKIN), Noel Scherer (BSRHS), Laurel Striegel (BSN, Cum Laude), Alyssa Swangler (BSN), Eric Thomas (BBA), Nicole Thorstad (MSW), Rollins Urugbezi (BA), Jennifer Vetter (BBA); Fordville -- April Dahlgren (BA); Fort Yates -- Corrine Iron Shield (BSSW); Garrison -- Chelsea Modlin (MSW); Gilby -- Kristine Dale (MED); Grafton -- Jennifer Hartje (BSN), Jennifer Hartje (BS), Alexandra Johnson (BSSW), Cassidy Kujala (BBA), Brittany Such (BSED);

Grand Forks -- Rachel Abbe (BMUS, Summa Cum Laude), Syed Haris Ali (PHD), Mohammad Apu (MS), Paige Archer (BBA), Jana Beattie (BSED), Jana Beattie (BS), Adam Berg (BGS), Theodore Bibby (PHD), Kathleen Bockert (BSED, Magna Cum Laude), Abbey Bohlman (MSW), Kathleen Bolstad (MS), McKenzie Brown (BSN, Summa Cum Laude), Trevor Chiasson (BSGDT), Kaitlin Clarke (BSCSCI), Richard Cochran (PHD), Angelique Davis (BGS), Katryn Diers (BS), Keith Ellis (BSA), Kahla Erickson (BSED), Brent Evenstad (BBA), Melanie Faber (BA, Cum Laude), Mary Fontes (PHD), Prosper Gbolo (PHD), Lucas Goodwin (MBA), Laura Grabanski (BACC, Cum Laude), Nicholas Gregoire (BSCJS), Jamie Greicar (MS), Laurie Guy (EDD), Andrea Hahn (BS), Lul Haji-Mohamed (MSW), Kylee Heston (PHD), Bridget Hill (BSSW, Cum Laude), Matthew Hillestad (BSCSCI, Summa Cum Laude), Alison Holcomb (BBA, Magna Cum Laude), Taylor Holm (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Sheryl Holter Vogel (MA), Melanie Honkola (BSED, Cum Laude), Jodie Houle (BA), Deanna Jenkins (MSW), Philip Jensen (BACC), Stacie Jergenson (PHD), Joshua Johnson (MS), Kristin Kalis (BBA), Logan Kassa (BSSW), Andrew Kennedy (BSED), Kelly Kennedy (BA), Corey Knox (MS), Srijan Konwar (BS), Mariah Korczak (BSED, Cum Laude), Karla Kovar (BSSW), Chad Kurtyka (BSED, Cum Laude), Megan Kvasager (JD), Jon Langeliers (BA), Amanda Laturnus (BACC), Ian Leier (BSN), Kelsey Litzinger (BSSW), Alexa Lovelien (BACC), George Lyons (BGS), Andrew Marquardt (MPA), Michael McAtee (BACC), Lynn McGarry (BSSW, Magna Cum Laude), Marie Meagher (BA), Timothy Midboe (BGS), Badera Muhanna (MED), Brian Murphy (MS), Jaclyn O'Neil (BFA), Sudeshna Pant (BBA), Kim Pedersen (MBA), Alyssa Penman (BA), Silas Pera (MA), Brittney Peterson (BFA, Cum Laude), Craig Pfau (BSCSCI), Cody Phelps (BGS), Benjamin Prout (BSCHE), Spencer Rea (BBA, Magna Cum Laude), Spencer Rea (BACC, Magna Cum Laude), Josstyn Richter (BSIT), M. Faisal Riyad (MS), Ryan Schlesinger (BSA), Kelly Silletto (BSN, Summa Cum Laude), Heather Smith (JD), Lynelle Smith (MS), Caitlin Staples (BA, Magna Cum Laude), David Stenvold (BBA), Caitlin Stromberg (MA), Tiffany Swarmer (MS),Kylie Theisen (BBA), Laura Thingelstad (BGS), Brent Thomson (PHD), Abby Torkelson (BSED), Sasha Trottier (BSRHS), Maggie Tuck (BSED), Allan Viotay (BBA), Suzanne Ward (BSN, Cum Laude), Suzanne Weber (JD), Brent Weichel (BSCSCI), Emmalee Westrum (BSED), Toni Wheeler (BBA), Laura Woods (BA), Caroline Wysocki (BSN), Yu Zhong (BSN), Nathan Ziegelmann (BGS), Lora Zierke (BSRHS),

Hampden -- Amber Logie (BS, Magna Cum Laude), Amber Logie (BSN, Magna Cum Laude); Hatton -- Katelyn Paulson (BSN), Autumn Russell (BA, Cum Laude); Hazen -- Baylee Carr (BSKIN); Hettinger -- Nicholas Kludt (MS); Jamestown -- Andrew Bjugstad (BSCN), Leah Entzel (BMUS, Magna Cum Laude), Patrick Kellam (MS), Shauna Vistad (MBA); Kindred -- Karen Keith (MS), Keely Torgerson (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Lindsey Torgerson (MED); Kulm -- Micah Schott (PHD); Lakota -- Shane Wall (BSED, Cum Laude); LaMoure -- Dallon Bitz (BA), Kristof Nelson (BA, Magna Cum Laude); Langdon -- Eric Moos (BA); Larimore -- Cody Anderson (BA); Leeds: Dayno Pierson (BSED); Mandan -- Michael Miller (BSPTE); Max -- Brittney Klein (BBA); Mayville -- Zachary Scallon (BA); McVille -- Jennifer Sateren (MS); Minot -- Chris Anderson (BSCJS), Janna Ayash (BA), Alex Bahl (BSPTE), Jenna Bergman (BBA), Kaari Burbach (BA, Cum Laude), Scott Faul (EDD), Karley Feist (BS, Cum Laude), Joshua Frey (JD), Brittany Galvin (BACC), Ashton Hager (BSSW), Michael Houge (MS), Kip Mueller (BS), Jace Olander (BA), Joshua Oothoudt (BA), Ryan Rasanen (BSGE, Summa Cum Laude), Preston Ripplinger (BA), Nigel Schmitz (BSCHE, Cum Laude), Macy Seehafer (BSED, Cum Laude), Christian Sovak (BS), Ryan Westby (BBA); Minto -- Shane Robinson (MED), Kara Schuster (BSSW); Mountain -- Kayley Byron (BBA), Sean Thorfinnson (BSCSCI), New England – Carissa Rasch (BS);

Northwood -- Drake Fisher (BSA, Cum Laude); Osnabrock -- Jayme Balsdon (BSN); Park River -- Misty Boyle (BSED); Pekin -- Brooke Jensen (BS); Pick City -- Melissa Roller (BACC, Magna Cum Laude); Portland -- Elise Pederson (BBA); Ray -- Keaton Bergstrom (BSPTE); Rhame -- Kathleen Larson (BACC, Cum Laude); Richardton -- Andrew Rebel (BS, Cum Laude); Rugby -- Chelsea Halvorson (BSN, Cum Laude), Michael McNeff (EDD); Sheldon -- Jessie Flatt (BFA, Magna Cum Laude); St. John -- Kasey Abrahamson (BS), Andrea Langan (BSN); Taylor -- Kaci Hjelle (BSED, Magna Cum Laude); Thompson -- Taylor Broyles (BBA), Katie Morgan (BMUS, Summa Cum Laude); Valley City -- Shelby Anderson (BA, Summa Cum Laude), Dana Lindemann (MSW); Velva -- Lee Dokken (BBA), Alexandra Podoll (BSN, Summa Cum Laude); Wahpeton -- Kristin Brevik (MS), Brittney Close (BBA), Bryant Friskop (BSKIN), Karli Klocke (BFA), Danielle Korth (BSN, Summa Cum Laude), Kelsey Richels (BA, Summa Cum Laude); Walhalla -- Jessica Goulet (BSN), Molly Hardy (BSN), Cassandra LaPorte (MS); Washburn -- Alexis Meier (BSED); Webster -- Wyatt Regan (BA), Wyatt Regan (BBA); West Fargo -- Dia Rominski (BA), Brittany Summers (BSN); Westhope -- Alisha Braaten (BBA), Katrina Eubank (BA); Williston -- Abbey Dahlberg (MS), Aaron Dye (BSATSC), Brittany Fixen (BBA), Angela Goebel (BA, Summa Cum Laude), Jordan Hahn (BACC, Cum Laude), Luke Lordemann (BBA), Kirby Lund (MA), Jonathon Westphal (BS); Wyndmere -- Christopher Swenson (EDD);

MINNESOTA:

Aitkin -- Jessica Schultz (MSW); Alexandria -- Jared Bents (BSEE, Magna Cum Laude), Carson Berger (MBA), Kathleen Bruzik (BSCLS), Joseph Hurlbut (BSED), Jarad McCormick (BSCHE); Andover -- William Berard (BBA). William Henneck (BSA, Cum Laude), Nicholas Herbst (BSA, Cum Laude), Hannah Jaeger (BS), Kyle Johnson (BBA), Joshua Mellem (BA), Myles Severson (BA); Anoka -- Kristina Pentz (BSED); Apple Valley -- Casey Adkins (BSME), Rachel Holt (BSN), Ross Nelson (BBA); Arden Hills -- Marit Sundberg (BSEE, Summa Cum Laude); Argyle -- Amy Dalager (BMUS, Magna Cum Laude); Bagley -- Kelsie Leintz (BACC, Cum Laude); Barnesville -- Sarah Belle Poepping (MS); Baxter -- Nicholas Vitale (BBA); Bemidji -- Brett Dokken (BSA), Jodi Sandmeyer (EDD), Jenna Seegmiller (MSW), Hannah Sweep (BSN, Summa Cum Laude), Chelsea Warren (BSN, Cum Laude); Benson -- Mallory Jensen (MSW); Big Lake -- Kelsey Aydt (BSSW); Blaine -- Megen Cullen (MS), Michael Linnen (PHD), Sarah Sevenbergen (BMUS); Bloomington -- Elsa Anderson (BSN, Cum Laude), Dallas Dupey (BBA, Magna Cum Laude), Zachary Sayre (BSA); Blue Earth -- Dustin Anderson (MS); Bovey -- Bryce Bonham (BSFWB); Brainerd -- Ariana Cibuzar (BBA), Andrea Dalzell (MSW), Jonathan Long (MS), Erin Sweet (BSN); Brooklyn Park -- Taylor Browen (MSW); Brooks -- Kayla Pelletier (BSN, Cum Laude); Burnsville – James Karageorgiou (BGS),Cristian Marin (BSCJS), Anthony Probasco (JD), Jacob Threlkeld (BBA), Zachary Wygant (MS); Cass Lake -- Terri Midboe (BGS); Champlin -- Jordan Cespedes (BA), Michael Galante (BGS), Jacob Stutelberg (BSEE); Chanhassen -- Matthew Jones (BSCJS); Chisholm -- Dylan Blacker (BBA); Columbia Heights -- Justin Tomlinson (BSCHE, Cum Laude); Coon Rapids -- Jordan Thorp (BSN); Cottage Grove -- Erin Caughey (BS), Crystal Klarich (MSW); Courtland -- Daniel Sieh (BSA);

Crookston -- Jeremy Curran (JD), Kari Hitchen (MS), Danielle Larson (BSED), Martha Mino (MSW), Wendy Sturm (JD); Crosslake -- Bethany Walters (MS); Cyrus -- Caroline Fritz (BBA); Deephaven -- Andrew Grinde (BBA); Deer Creek -- Jonathan Swisse (BSME); Delano -- Nicholas Garfield (BA), Amber Shoutz (BSED); Detroit Lakes -- Brock Johnson (BBA), Anna O'Gorman (BSSW); Duluth -- Christopher Anderson (BS), Jake Claflin (BSME), Whitney Ritter (BSED), Rachel Janezic (MS), Shannon Kerr (BBA), Aaron Kolquist (JD), Aaron Kolquist (MBA), Samantha Ruberg (BSED, Magna Cum Laude); Ryan Stupca (BSN); Eagan -- Elyssa DeTorre (BA), Nicholas Fortman (BSEG), Kendra Karel (BSKIN, Magna Cum Laude), Carly Lash (BSED, Cum Laude), Michael Lavin (BA); East Bethel -- Diana Dreessen (BA, Magna Cum Laude); East Grand Forks -- Jeremy Alameda (BGS), Alexandra Eades (BSN, Cum Laude), Chelsey Grassel (BS, Cum Laude), Alexandra Hedlund (BSKIN), Matthew Keller (MSW), Kree Kobetsky (BBA), Melissa Mondry (MA), Kristie Novak (BACC), Nicholas Pederson (BA), Danica Konze (BACC), Danica Konze (BBA), Samantha Reimer (BSED, Magna Cum Laude), Cassandra Satterfield (BA), Nichole Tabatt-Taylor (BS); Eden Prairie -- Joseph Divish (BBA), Glenn Dodd (BBA), Kirsten Neubrech (BBA), Kayla Ross (BSN), Carolyn Rothfusz (BSED, Magna Cum Laude), Jonathan Rylander (BA, Magna Cum Laude), Cheryl Sherbrooke (MS), Abby Zimmer (BA); Edina -- Sam Mueller (BA), Joseph Toomey (BBA), Renae Witta (MOT), Zachary Worthy (BA); Erhard -- Kelsey Peterson (BSCLS); Erskine -- Joni Burris (PHD); Evansville -- Kristie Perrin (BSN); Excelsior -- Malia Grosz (BA, Magna Cum Laude); Farmington -- John Gardner (BA), Glendon Gengel (BBA); Fergus Falls -- Michelle Karst (MS), Todd Wahlund (MBA); Fertile -- Mariah Lunak (BBA, Magna Cum Laude); Fisher -- Noah Prudhomme (BSCJS); Forest Lake -- Tyler Casey (BA); Frazee -- Marlee Helmeke (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Andrew Huus (BACC); Freeport -- Nicholas Jungles (BBA), Samantha Waltzing (MA); Fridley -- Amanda Fischer (BGS), Douglas Shaw (BSA), Casey Urbach (BBA);

Goodridge -- Rachel Hanson (BSN, Cum Laude), Ashley Marquis (BSRTS, Summa Cum Laude), Ashley Marquis (BA, Summa Cum Laude); Grand Rapids -- Ryan Dumm (BSME), Luke Gilbert (BSFWB), Thomas Hammann (MS), Joshua Howg (BA), Breanne Jones (BSCJS), Duston Schulte (BSME); Grygla -- Natalee Schultz (MS); Ham Lake -- Kristina LeMire (BA); Hanover -- Johnathan Forsberg (BSA); Hastings -- Mackenzie Lucas (BSSW); Hawley -- Jordan Lee (MPA); Henning -- Jacob Smith (BSEE); Hibbing -- Marcus Bugliosi (BSME), Allison Jaynes (BSSW, Cum Laude), Samuel Saccoman (BBA); Holdingford -- Michael Urbashich (BSA); Hutchinson – Patrick Baumchen (BSME), Michael Schlueter (BSME); International Falls - Ariel Smith (BSME), Jennessa Spry (BSED); Inver Grove Heights -- Sarah Beckmann (MS); Karlstad -- Brittany Wollin (JD); Kenyon -- Jeremy Enzenauer (BBA); Knife River -- Barbara Mattson (MS); Lake Bronson -- Austin Braget (BS, Summa Cum Laude); Lake Elmo -- Alexander Schmidtz (BS); Lakeville -- Nathan Auge (BBA), Frances Brace (BBA), Austin Hoffarth (BSME), Nicholas Johnson (BSCJS), Thomas Maruska (BBA), Thomas Maruska (BACC, Derrick Roller (BSA), Ashley Vick (BSN); Lexington -- Kyle Torres (BSCJS); Lino Lakes -- Maxwell Richardson (BBA); Linwood -- Ashley Lambert (BS); Litchfield -- Bryce Johnson (BSCE, Cum Laude); Lonsdale -- Benjamin Salaba (BBA); Madelia -- Trina Whitney (BBA); Maple Grove -- Betsy Lyons (MS), Brooke Pearce (BA), Paul Redman (BSA); Maplewood -- Lorie Bakken (MS); Mendota Heights -- Madeleine Chapman (BSN), Nicholas De Muse (BSCJS); Mentor -- Ashley Swanson (BSCJS); Minneapolis -- Jacob Huhn (BSCSCI), Sarah Larsen (MSW), Abdulqadir Sheikhmohamed (BSPTE); Minnetonka -- Tyler Adamsheck (BBA), Margot Brandt (BACC), Eric Fallon (BBA), Ian Gloude (BA), Kira Johnson (BS), Monticello -- Jessica Hayda (BS); Moorhead -- Kim Englund (EDD), Patrick Lenertz (MSW), Stephanie Leslie (BSCN), Jasi O'Connor (PHD), Karen Stanley (BSED, Cum Laude); Mound -- Ryan Haug (BACC, Cum Laude), William Sullivan (BSA, Magna Cum Laude);

Newfolden -- Britta Hanson (BA), Tyler Knutson (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Tyler Knutson (BSCSCI, Summa Cum Laude); North St. Paul -- Andrew Schmaus (BS); Northfield -- Brooke Finger (BA), Tracy Kruchten (BSA); Orono -- Maxwell Schroeder (BA, Cum Laude); Osakis -- Brianne Giesler (BSSW); Oslo -- Kendra Nagle (BSSW, Cum Laude); Otsego -- Nicholas Coyle (BSA); Park Rapids -- Alyssa Carlson (BSCN, Magna Cum Laude), Bryce Klasen (BSGEOL), Trisha Matheny (BSED, Summa Cum Laude); Pelican Rapids -- Amanda Nelson (MSW); Perham -- Cory Dykhoff (BSME), Jacob Kalina (BACC), Leah Lindseth (MSW); Pierz -- Kevin Groves (BGS); Plato -- Corissa Ruble (BSSW); Plymouth – Hannah Hill (BS),Kevin Hopke (BACC), Amanda Johnson (BA), Nicola Pavia (BA), Cora Pokorny (BBA); Princeton -- Randall Johnson (BSME); Prior Lake -- Richard Sekenski (BSA), Tran Tran (BBA); Ramsey -- Hilary Sinn (BS); Red Lake Falls -- Karl Johnson (BSEE), Stacey Piche (BSKIN); Richfield -- Tyler Bradley (BSME); Rochester -- Christopher Brauckman (BSA, Summa Cum Laude), Brianna Crawford (PHD), Damian Johanson (MS), Ryan Johnson (MS), Stephanie Nett (BSCLS), Julianne Rees (BSCLS), Taylor Schepp (BS), Jennifer Van Cuyk (BSCLS); Roseau -- Thomas Kokal (BSCSCI), Paige Moser (BFA), Setareh Mostofi (BSED), Nicholas Tuttle (BSN); Rosemount -- Samuel Bishop (BBA), Kristin Cloose, Sarah Jacobsen (BA), Tyler Reis (BSATSC); Sabin -- Meghan Fitzgerald (BBA); Saginaw -- Cassiah Westgard (BS); Saint Paul -- Krista Kipper (MS); Sauk Centre -- Crystal Rayamajhi (MEM), Ashly Vikander (MA), Ryan Wolbeck (MSAE); Savage -- Elizabeth Kilian (BBA), Christina Poore (BSED), Samantha Sutherland (BSN); Shafer -- Christian Walburg (BBA, Magna Cum Laude); Shakopee -- Alexander Brandon (BS), Patrick Fitzgibbons (BSA), Matthew Isakson (BSCE); South St. Paul -- Trevor Mikacevich (BSA, Summa Cum Laude); St Louis Park -- Dominique Burling (MPA);

St. Cloud -- Patrick Cavanaugh (BA), Jami Fremstad (MS); St. Hilaire -- Alison Johnsrud (BSRHS); St. Michael -- Ryan St. Arnold (MBA); St. Paul -- Daniel Pantalion (BSIT), James Schmidt (BS), Katherine Borne (MS); Staples -- Ashley Fink (PHD); Stewartville -- Nicole Kanz (MSW), Travis Wellik (BSA); Stillwater -- Kaitlyn Vasko (BA); Sunfish Lake -- Ian Strong (BBA); Thief River Falls -- Robby Anderson (BFA), Ashley Boen (BSED, Summa Cum Laude), John Green, Jr. (BBA), Brady Harbott (BBA), Tiffany Jefferson (BSED, Cum Laude), John Olson, Jr. (BSKIN), Mark Paulson (BSCSCI), Ashley Seeger (BSED, Cum Laude), Jeremy Sich (BGS); Two Harbors -- Erin Hoeft (BS); Ulen -- Amanda Braseth (BA), Amanda Braseth (BSN); Verndale -- Kirsten Lollar (BA); Victoria -- Kyle Economy (BS); Wadena -- Isaac Doll (BSCE), Patrick Riewer (BSCHE, Summa Cum Laude), Claire Smith (JD); Warren -- Amerae Edgar (BACC), Sara Pahlen (BSED, Magna Cum Laude); Warroad -- Hannah Bahnmiller (BA, Summa Cum Laude), Hannah Bahnmiller (BS, Summa Cum Laude), Jason Goldsmith (BBA); Watertown -- Ryan Wood (BSA, Magna Cum Laude); Welch -- Rachel Oeltjen (BA); Winger -- Molly Olson (BS, Cum Laude); Woodbury -- Alyssa Buchin (MSW), Amy Gaides (BSED), Kyle Kronforst (BSEE), Amy Kuper (BSN), Kirsten Meyer (BSN), Alexandra Taracido (BSCN); Zim -- Joseph Paskett (BA);

OTHER STATES:

ALABAMA: Stevenson --Angela Beason (JD );ALASKA: Anchorage -- John McEwen (BBA, Summa Cum Laude), Alexis White (BS); Juneau -- Jennifer Hayes (BSED, Summa Cum Laude); Kenai -- Karen Pala (MS); Ketchikan -- Brendan Morrison (BA); Soldotna -- Stephen Townsend (EDD); ARIZONA: Phoenix -- Reginald Ray McGill (BA), Benjamin Peters (BA), Matthew Wehrli (BBA); Scottsdale -- Sathyavathi Challa (PHD), Brad Qualley (JD); Tempe -- Michael Heier (MBA); ARKANSAS: Omaha -- William Wessels (MBA); CALIFORNIA: Atwater --Tyler Hill (MS); Auburn -- Joshua Garner (BSA); Browns Valley -- Andrew Rice (BBA); Cloverdale -- Sandra Stolfi (MSW); Folsom -- Karin Kawai (BSA); Hayward -- Michael Chang (BSME); Long Beach -- Christopher Berninger (MBA); Los Angeles -- Rochel Akhamzadeh (MS), Chaya Markman (MS), Elisheva Rubanowitz (MS); Pomona -- Christine Wiley (MS); San Diego -- Misty Daniels (MS); San Jose -- Alice Taylor (MSW); Santa Clara -- Rachelle Hansen (PHD); Santa Monica -- Alexander Khan (BSA, Summa Cum Laude); Thousand Oaks -- Marc Wilson (BSA); COLORADA:Colorado Springs -- Taylor Hagemeyer (MS); Glenwood Springs -- Dana Holley (BSA); Littleton -- Heather Craiglow (MS), Daniel Phelps (BS); Louisville -- Dallas Lehman (BBA); Loveland -- Dominic Ponce (BSA); Northglenn -- Lindsey Stelmach (BSPTE, Magna Cum Laude); CONNECTICUT: Newington -- Mariusz Starzec (MS); Unionville -- David Amato (MS); DELAWARE: Wilmington -- Jessica Shahan (MS); FLORIDA: Boca Raton -- Benjamin Derauf (BS); Clearwater -- Sevil Bayram (BSCHEMEG); Kissimmee -- Jim Feske (MSAE); Palm Beach Gardens -- Vincent Herelle (BS); Satellite Beach -- Chasity Baker (BA); Titusville -- Chelsea Holliday (MA); GEORGIA: Atlanta -- Jalincia Bryant (BS); Kennesaw -- Arjit Bista (BACC); Leesburg -- Robert Mobley, Jr. (MPA); HAWAII: Aiea -- Carly Namihira (BBA); Honolulu -- Tayna Itai (BSA); Waipahu -- Matthew Ito (BSA, Summa Cum Laude); IDAHO: Coeur d'Alene -- Kathryn Arreola (MS); Spirit Lake -- Ann Hagenbarth (MED); ILLINOIS: Batavia -- Kevin Gray (BSATSC, Summa Cum Laude); Chicago -- Nicole Fitzgerald (BS), Daniel Landauer (PHD), Mark Tlalka (BA, Cum Laude), Mark Tlalka (BBA, Cum Laude); Glen Carbon -- Alexander Zielonko (BGS); Mahomet -- Jennie Hesketh (MS);Tinley Park -- Christopher Brett (BBA); Winnetka -- Thomas Bergman (BSA); IOWA: Atlantic -- Taylor Petersen (BA); Cedar Rapids -- Benjamin Lunstrum (BSA); Cumming -- Max Crum (BSA); Des Moines -- Karina Canizales (BSA); Hartley -- Nicolette Menke (MSW); Mount Ayr -- Dara Greenland (MS); Radcliffe -- Alexander Benson (BACC, Summa Cum Laude); KANSAS: Cimarron -- John Shaughnessy (BSME); Cunningham -- Shelby Wessels (BA); Louisburg -- Chelsea Bell (BSCE); KENTUCKY: Fort Knox -- Nichole Cokrlic (MSW); LaFayette -- Amanda Dow (MED); Louisville – Jacob Alvey (BSA); Versailles -- Aimee Fanter (BSA); MAINE: Guilford -- Susan White (MS); Lovell -- Jed Wilson (MSW);

MARYLAND: Takoma Park – Njong Njong (MSW); MASSACHUSETTS: Boston -- Martin Hellwig (MS), Kit Lui (BSCE); Dracut -- Sarah Potter (BA, Cum Laude); Weston -- Charles Edwards III (JD); MISSOURI: Cadet -- Kerina Edwards (JD);

This document is currently not available here.

Share

COinS